Philippine Box Office Record: December 3-7, 2008


"Twilight" remains strong as it stays to this weekend's no.1 spot earning P38.1 million. Newcomer "Quarantine" ranks 2nd with P5.9 million replacing "Scaregivers" which jumps to no.3 with P5.2 million.

"One True Love" of Marian Rivera and Dingdong Dantes now occupies the 11th spot for the top movies of 2008 and is expected to climb to top 10 in the coming 2 weeks.

(US $1 = 49.1041 PhP)






































































Week #Movie TitleGross (Weekend)Gross (to date)
2TwilightP 38,111,705P 144,669,223
1Quarantine5,969,1445,969,144
2Scaregivers5,242,89422,870,038
2Bolt5,085,56422,029,523
3One True Love4,234,63960,480,636
1Pride & Glory1,842,0421,842,042
5Quantum of Solace1,068,211105,147,542
1Four Christmasses776,336776,336
5Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa634,37675,059,201
1RockNRolla200,492200,492

Source: Box Office Mojo

1 comment:

  1. watch pinoy tv show here pinoy-fans.org

    or download our android application here Philipine TV Replays android app

    or download our apple application here Philipine TV Replays ios app

    LIKE US : Facebook

    ReplyDelete